Staff and Faculty Directory

Administration

Alan Fisher

Chief Operating Officer

Duane Poole

Dean of Discipline

Gretchen Janes

Director of Admissions

Jaya Birdwell

Director of International Programs

Jeannine M. Graden, MC

Middle School & High School Principal

Jeff Blake, MaEd, MaSFL

Superintendent

Keith Baker

Athletic Director

Lauren Scharnweber, MaEd

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Lisa Blake

Head of Counseling

Lori Miller

Director of Early Education (Preschool)

Ruth Zappe

Elementary Principal

Yvonne Calderon

Director of S.E.E. (Strategically Enhancing Education)

High School Faculty

Amber Walker

Counselor

Andres Marrufo

Choral Director | Fine Arts Faculty | Elementary Music

Brad Gerken

Instrumental Music Director

Burnie Hibbard

STEM Faculty

Cathy Birdsong

STEM Faculty

Christine Fox

Communications 101

Dr. Daniel Gerard Korow

STEM Faculty

Gustavo Chaydez

Humanities Faculty

Jan Wolfe

Fine Arts Faculty | MS Art

Jason Siciliano

STEM Faculty

Jay Hendricks

Humanities Faculty

Keith de Laet

Spiritual & Leadership Formation Faculty

Kelby Milgrim

Director of STEM

Lisa Blake

Head of Counseling

Margarita Llanes

Humanities Faculty

Michael Eriquez

Spiritual & Leadership Formation Faculty | Student Government

Nathan de Laet

Director of Drama | MS American History | MS Theater

Ryan Stephens

Spiritual & Leadership Formation Faculty

Sean Eicher

P.E.

Middle School Faculty

Andres Marrufo

Choral Director | Fine Arts Faculty | Elementary Music

Brad Gerken

Instrumental Music Director

David Barton

History | English

Grace Riffey

English

Jan Wolfe

Fine Arts Faculty | MS Art

Joe Wiltz

Bible | Math

Katie Barton

MS Science | Elementary STEM

Kelby Milgrim

Director of STEM

Matthew Feely

Math

Nathan de Laet

Director of Drama | MS American History | MS Theater

Sean Eicher

P.E.

Elementary Faculty

Amber Martinez

Reading Specialist

Andres Marrufo

Choral Director | Fine Arts Faculty | Elementary Music

Brad Gerken

Instrumental Music Director

Dawn Eubanks

Third Grade

Irma Flores

Second Grade

Jamie Ross, MAT

Kindergarten

Katie Barton

MS Science | Elementary STEM

Kristy Clay

Fourth Grade Teacher

Liz Gill

First Grade

Lynette Ellis

Art

Miandra Schlaak

Fourth Grade

Sam Gabertan

Fifth Grade Teacher

Sean Eicher

P.E.

Sharon Leary

Third Grade

Tara Draper

Kindergarten

Preschool Faculty

Doris Hocking

Two's Class

Jane Brown

PreK

Judy Jones

Three's Class

Lori Miller

Director of Early Education (Preschool)

Meghan Boardman

Assistant Director of Early Education (Preschool)

Staff

Amber Walker

Counselor

Andrew Mattison

1-on-1 Aide

Carol Vandernaalt

Registrar

Carrie Wheat

Accounts Receivable

Cynthia Driscoll

Cougar Club Director

Dayna Tierney

Head Athletic Trainer

Donna Nunez

1-on-1 Aide

Kim Wright

Advancement Initiatives Coordinator

Nicole Blackford

Sign Language and Foster Care Coordinator

Phil Strauss

IT Systems Administrator

Ruth Campos

Human Resources Manager

Susana Pacheco

Administrative Assistant

Tara Poovey

Administrative Assistant | MS Athletic Director | Varsity Women's & MS Girls' Basketball Coach

Valerie Ragland

Accounts Payable

Veronica Quezada Perez

Cafeteria Manager | Transportation