Staff and Faculty Directory

Administration

Alan Fisher

Chief Operating Officer

Cemioan Woodley

Director of Student Specialized Services

Charity Sianturi

Elementary Principal

D. Previn Carr

Dean of Students and Discipline - Middle and High School Students

Dan Fort

Senior High Athletic Director & Advancement Programs

Gretchen Janes

Director of Admissions

Jeannine M. Graden, MC

High School Principal

Jeff Blake, MaEd, MaSFL

Superintendent

Jeffrey Edouard

Director of International Programs

Lauren Scharnweber, MaEd

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Lisa Blake

Director of Alumni Relations

Lori Miller

Director of Early Education (Preschool)

Mark Abeyta

Middle School Principal

High School Faculty

Aimee Horn

RISEN Faculty

Burnie Hibbard

STEM Faculty

Dana Dailey

Spiritual & Leadership Formation Faculty

David Manuel

Sports Medicine & Athletic Trainer

Debbi A. Sulzberger

Fine Arts Chair & Teaching Faculty

Donald Mathes

Humanities Faculty

Dr. Daniel Gerard Korow

STEM Faculty

Dr. Keith de Laet

Spiritual & Leadership Formation Faculty | SLF Chair

Dulce Castrejon

RISEN Faculty

Jay Hendricks

Humanities Faculty

Joe Wiltz

Spiritual & Leadership Formation Faculty

Kathryn Brunstein

STEM Faculty

Kelby Milgrim

Director of STEM

Michael Chavez

STEM Faculty

Mickey Nuñez

Humanities Faculty

Nathan de Laet

Director of Drama | American History | Humanities Chair

Nicole Blackford

Humanities Faculty

Paula Enriquez

Humanities Faculty

Rebecca Feight

Fine Arts Faculty

Middle School Faculty

Aimee Horn

RISEN Faculty

Ben Stryczek

Middle School Social Studies

Debbi A. Sulzberger

Fine Arts Chair & Teaching Faculty

Dulce Castrejon

RISEN Faculty

Jennifer Saraceno

STEM Faculty

Julie Prigge

STEM Faculty

Kelby Milgrim

Director of STEM

Kyle Wedel

Spiritual & Leadership Formation Faculty

Rebecca Feight

Fine Arts Faculty

Elementary Faculty

Aimee Horn

RISEN Faculty

Ashley Myers

Elementary Music

Debbi A. Sulzberger

Fine Arts Chair & Teaching Faculty

JoAnn Moorer

Elementary 2nd Grade

John Moran

Elementary 5th Grade

Lauren Lewis

1st Grade Teacher

Lauren Scharnweber, MaEd

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Leanna de Laet

1st Grade Teacher

Maria Fritsch

Fifth Grade

Miandra Schlaak

Fourth Grade

Sharon Leary

Second Grade

Stevi Shearer

Elementary Food Service

Tara Draper

Kindergarten Teacher

Preschool Faculty

Abbigail Hernandez

Assistant

Jane Brown

PreK Lead Teacher

Judy Jones

3's Preschool Lead Teacher

Lori Miller

Director of Early Education (Preschool)

Mandy Owens

Assistant Preschool Teacher

Meghan Boardman

Assistant Director of Early Education (Preschool)

Rachel Ellis

Infants Teaching Assistant

Sona Richardson

4's Preschool Lead Teacher

Wendi Johnson

Infant Lead Preschool Teacher

Staff

Alisha Hyde

Student Aide

Amber Walker

School Counselor

Audri Burk

School Counselor

Carol Vandernaalt

Registrar

Carrie Wheat

Accounts Receivable

Cynthia Driscoll

Health Coordinator/Cougar Club Director

Donna Nunez

Assistant Director of Specialized Student Services

Jessica Robnett

MS/HS Administrative Assistant

Lisa Blake

Director of Alumni Relations

Mariah McConnell

Student Aide

Ruth Campos

Human Resources Manager

Susana Pacheco

Administrative Assistant

Valerie Ragland

Accounts Payable

Veronica Quezada Perez

Events Coordinator & Transportation Manager

Request More Information

Submit the form below and a member of the admissions team will be in touch!

* Required fields

This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required.
Please select at least one option.

Select + to add a children