Staff and Faculty Directory

Administration

Alan Fisher

Chief Operating Officer

D. Previn Carr

Dean of Students and Discipline - Middle and High School Students

Dan Fort

Senior High Athletic Director & Advancement Programs

Gretchen Janes

Director of Admissions

Jaya Birdwell

Director of International Programs

Jeannine M. Graden, MC

Middle School & High School Principal

Jeff Blake, MaEd, MaSFL

Superintendent

Lauren Scharnweber, MaEd

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Lisa Blake

Director of Alumni Relations

Lori Miller

Director of Early Education (Preschool)

Ruth Zappe

Elementary Principal

High School Faculty

Amber Walker

Counselor

Andres Marrufo

Choral Director | Fine Arts Faculty | Elementary Music

Brad Gerken

Instrumental Music Director

Burnie Hibbard

STEM Faculty

Christine Fox

Communications 101

Dr. Daniel Gerard Korow

STEM Faculty

Gustavo Chaydez

Humanities Faculty

Jamilah Watson

School Counselor

Jan Wolfe

Fine Arts Faculty | MS Art

Jason Siciliano

STEM Faculty

Jay Hendricks

Humanities Faculty

Keith de Laet

Spiritual & Leadership Formation Faculty

Kelby Milgrim

Director of STEM

Laurie Robles

STEM

Margarita Llanes

Humanities Faculty

Michael Eriquez

Spiritual & Leadership Formation Faculty | Student Government

Nathan de Laet

Director of Drama | MS American History | MS Theater

Ryan Stephens

Spiritual & Leadership Formation Faculty

Sean Eicher

P.E.

Middle School Faculty

Andres Marrufo

Choral Director | Fine Arts Faculty | Elementary Music

Andrew Rinnier

Middle School English

Brad Gerken

Instrumental Music Director

David Barton

History | English

Jan Wolfe

Fine Arts Faculty | MS Art

Joe Wiltz

Bible | Math

Katie Barton

MS Science | Elementary STEM

Kelby Milgrim

Director of STEM

Matthew Feely

Math

Nathan de Laet

Director of Drama | MS American History | MS Theater

Sean Eicher

P.E.

Elementary Faculty

Amber Martinez

Reading Specialist

Andres Marrufo

Choral Director | Fine Arts Faculty | Elementary Music

Brad Gerken

Instrumental Music Director

Dawn Eubanks

Third Grade

Jamie Ross, MAT

Kindergarten

Katie Barton

MS Science | Elementary STEM

Liz Gill

First Grade

Lynette Ellis

Art

Maria Fritsch

Fifth Grade

Miandra Schlaak

Fourth Grade

Sarah Savner

Fifth Grade

Sean Eicher

P.E.

Sharon Leary

Second Grade

Tara Draper

First Grade

Preschool Faculty

Abbigail Hernandez

Deborah Soto-Lopez

Doris Hocking

Two's Class

Jane Brown

PreK

Judy Jones

Three's Class

Lori Miller

Director of Early Education (Preschool)

Mariah Leary

Meghan Boardman

Assistant Director of Early Education (Preschool)

Rachel Ellis

Staff

Amber Walker

Counselor

Andrew Mattison

1-on-1 Aide

Carol Vandernaalt

Registrar

Carrie Wheat

Accounts Receivable

Cynthia Driscoll

Health Coordinator/Cougar Club Director

Donna Nunez

Third Grade

Jamilah Watson

School Counselor

Kim Wright

Advancement Initiatives Coordinator

Lisa Blake

Director of Alumni Relations

Nicole Blackford

Sign Language and Foster Care Coordinator

Phil Strauss

IT Systems Administrator

Ruth Campos

Human Resources Manager

Shelby Perry

Athletic Trainer & Health Coordinator

Susana Pacheco

Administrative Assistant

Tara Poovey

Administrative Assistant | MS Athletic Director | Varsity Women's & MS Girls' Basketball Coach

Valerie Ragland

Accounts Payable

Veronica Quezada Perez

Cafeteria Manager | Transportation